A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P Q  R S T U V X Y Z

 

Aboriginal Business Planning Service


Consultant: Nicholas Padlosky

Email: Aboriginality@Yahoo.com


Aboriginal Journeys
2D - 1334 Island Hwy
Campbell River, BC  V9W 8C9
PO Box 72
Quathiaski Cove, BC  V0P 1N0
tel: (250) 850-1101  fax: (250) 850-1011
toll free: 1-888-455-8101
e-mail: abjourneys@telus.net
web: www.aboriginaljourneys.com
ABORIGINAL COUNCIL OF BC

P 0 Box 52038
North Vancouver BC
V7J 3T2

AGGRESSIVE AUTO BODY LTD
12 - 17921 - 55th Avenue
Surrey
BC V3S 6C4
A & D COUNSELOR
P 0 Box 1334
Squamish
BC VON 3GO
ABORIGINAL ECONOMIC COUNCIL OF BC
R R 2 Site 55 Comp 9
Penticton BC V2A 6J7
AGNES GEORGE NURSERY SCHOOL
P 0 Box 459
Gold River
BC VOPIGO
A H C ABORIGINAL HEALTH COUNCIL
3-2475 Mount Newton X Road
Saanichton
BC VONS IMO
ABORIGINAL EXPRESSIONS NEWSPAPER
10 1 -96 E Broadway
Vancouver BC V5T 4N9
AGNES SNOWED
Dog Creek
BCVOL JO
A I D S PREVENTION PROGRAM
1096 3Road Avenue
Prince George
BC V2L IP9
Phone 250 584-1727
Fax 250 563-0924
ABORIGINAL FISHING VESSEL ASSOCIATION
202-1755 E. Hastings Street
Vancouver BC
V5L IT
Phone 604 255-9960
Fax 604 255-1877
AGRICULTURE FISHERIES & FOOD
1 St Fl 808 Douglas Street
Victoria BC V8W 2Z7
Phone 250 356-1608
Fax 250 356-7280
ALLEN SPUD FARM
POBox4l
Oliver
BC OH ITO
Phone 250 498-6755
ALPHONSE GAGNON & SONS LOGGING
R R I Site 19 Comp 26
Moricetown
BC VOJ 2NO
Phone 250 847-9673
Fax 250 847-3665
ALVIN DIXON
P 0 Box 503
Squamish
BC VON 2GO
Phone 604 892-2244
ANACLA PARK CAMPGROUND
P 0 Box 70
Bamfield
BC VOR IBO
ANAHAM FIRST NATION
P 0 Box 168
Alexis Creek
BC V8V 3K9
ANDERSON LAKE FIRST NATION
P 0 Box 89
D'arcy
BC VON I LO
MS JOB DEVELOPMENT
203-96 E Broadway
Vancouver BC VST IV6
Phone 604 874-4282
Fax 604 874-4299
ABORIGINAL LIAISON OFFICER UVIC
P 0 Box 1700
Victoria
BC V8W 2Y2
Phone 250 721-6326
Fax 250 721-8654
AHAMINAQUIS TOURIST INFO CENTER
PO Box 1137GoldRiver
BC VOP I GO
Phone 250 283-2054
Fax 250 283-2335
Ann WILLIAMS
P 0 Box 774
Bums Lake
BC VOJ IEO
Phone 250 692-7838
ANNIE CLARK
PO Box ioo
Bamfield
BC VOR IBO
Phone 250 728-3276
ANSPAYAXW SCHOOL SOCIETY
P 0 Box 41 8
Hazelton
C Voi I Yo
Phone 250 842-6148
Fax 250 842-5720
ALLIED TSIMSHIAN TRIBES ASSOCIATION
2317 Victoria Street
Lax Kv/alaams
BC VOV IHO
Phone 250 626-3297
ARIES PROJECT - FOR NATIVE YOUTH
1607 E Hasting Street
Vancouver
BC V5L IS7
Phone 604 255-1326
Fax604254-7816
ART WILSON
Hazelton
BC Voi I Yo
Phone 250 842-6197
APA TAX ACCOUNTING
7581-127A Street
Surrey
BC V3W 2G6
Phone 604 597-3206
ARTISAN MANAGEMENT INC
2440 A Old Okanagan
Highway
Westbank
BC V4T I X6
Phone 250 768-5508
Fax 250 768-5528
APEHTAW KOSISAN METIS CHILD & FAMILY
409 - 3Road Avenue
PrinceGeorge
BC V2L 3CI
Phone 250 564-5353
Fax 250 564-5352
ARTS OF THE SWAQWUN GALLERY
80 Tnink Road
Duncan
BC V9L 5B7
ART OF THE SIEM
10 Victoria Cres
Nanaimo
BC V9R 5138
ASy AAy Mut-Coast Salish
Unit #6-90
Nanaimo, BC

ASHCROFT FIRST NATION
P 0 Box 440
Ashcrofl
BC VOK I AO
ASHLEY SAGER
2-2079 W 37th Avenue
Vancouver
BC V6M IN7
ABORIGINAL CULTURAL FESTIVAL
1607 E Hastings Street
Vancouver, BC, V5L IS7
Phone604251-4844
Fax 604251-1986
ASSEMBLY OF FIRST NATION
Bag 6500
Merritt
BC VOK 2BO
ASSEMBLY ON BC ARTS COUNCILS
201-3737 Oak Street
Vancouver
BC V6H 2M4
ASSOCIATION OF ABOR. P S INSTITUTE
2nd Fir, 2280B Louie Dhve
Westbank oopsierc@silk.net
BC V4T I Y2
ASTIPI COUNSELLING SERVICES
P 0 Box 414
Chetwyrid
BC VOC I JO
ATLFN TLINGIT DEVELOPMENT CORP
P 0 Box 132
Atlin
BC VOW I AO

AUTHENTIC COWICHAN INDIAN KNIT
424 W 3rd Street
North Vancouver
BC V7M IG7

AWA'K'WIS
P 0 Box 2490
Port Hardy
BC VON 2PO
AWASSIS HOME SOCIETY
9124 89th Street
Fort St. John
BC VIJ 4Z3

Earthline
Contemnor Aboriginal
Fashions & Accessories by Sb"moa KHro3
Box 4016, Lower Nicola,
BC. VOK IYO
GAGNON & SONS LOGGING
R R I Site 9 Comp 26
Moricetown
BC VOJ 2NO
Phone 604 847-9673
ABORIGINAL LIFE SKILLS INSTITUTE
Room 345 - 355 Yellowhead Nghway
Kamloops
BC V2H IHI
BRIDGE RIVER FIRST NATION
P 0 Box 190
Lillooet
BC VOK I VO 
ALCO
P 0 Box 820
Bella Coola
BC VOT ICO
ACR SYSTEMS INC
Unit 210 - 12960 - 84th Avenue
SurreyBCV3W I K7
BRIDGE RIVER LOGGING
P 0 Box 190
Lillooet
BC VOK I VO
ABORIGINAL ART & CULTURE CELEBRATION
908-1112 Pender Street W@
Vancouver germaine@rogerswave.ca
BC V6E 2SI
Phone 604 684-2532
Fax 604 684-5504
ACWSALCTA SCHOOLP 0
Box 778 BellaCoola
BC VOT ICO
Phone250799-5911
Fax 250799-5576
BRIGHTER FUTURES PROGRAM
PO Box 118
Brentwood Bay
BC VOS IAO
ABORIGINAL BUSINESS CANADA
21 st Fl 300 W. Georgia Street
Vancouver
BC V6B 6E2
ADELINE DICKIE
PO Box 10
Fort Nelson
BC VOC I RO
BRITCO
9267-194th Street
Surrey
BC V4N 4GI
Phone 604888-2000
Fax 604888-2086

If you Have a Business and are of native descent and would like to be included on this list please e-mail the 

 ©2013, All Rights Reserved All Rights Reserved
tjbaker@tvl.com

previous page